Imants Tillers (born 1950); Meander I 2003
Imants Tillers (born 1950); Meander I 2003Estimate $18,000 – $25,000
synthetic polymer gouache on 36 canvasboards
152 X 212CM (OVERALL)
Provenance:
Sherman Galleries, Sydney
Private Collection, Melbourne
Exhibited:
Recent Works by Imants Tillers, Sherman Galleries, Sydney, 23 April - 17 May 2003, Cat. 10