DONALD FRIEND
1915-1989
The Corner Table
Estimate $2,000 – $3,000
PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION, SYDNEY
DONALD FRIEND
1915-1989
The Corner Table
gouache on paper on board
signed and inscribed 'Donald Friend / The Corner Table' lower right
35 x 47.5 cm
Provenance
Private Collection, Sydney
Specialists
AU0794 |
31 Mar 2015 - 1 Apr 2015 |
Melbourne
6 PM