HAROLD HERBERT
1891-1945
The Opening of Parliament 1927
Estimate $800 – $1,200
PROPERTY FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE MR I H RING
HAROLD HERBERT
1891-1945
pencil, watercolour and gouache on paper
signed and dated 'HAROLD HERBERT / 1927' lower right
25.1 x 22.2 cm
- Lot Sold $8,000 (Hammer Price)
- $9,760 (Hammer Price with Buyer's Premium)
Provenance
Harold Herbert
Dr Scantlibrary, St Kilda
Leonard Joel 1953
Specialists
AU0794 |
31 Mar 2015 - 1 Apr 2015 |
Melbourne
6 PM