VENITA SALNAJS
born 1945
Central Australia circa (1985)
Estimate □ $100 – $200
THE TOM SCHRECKER COLLECTION, SYDNEY
VENITA SALNAJS
born 1945
gouache on paper
signed 'Salnajs' lower left
21 x 25.5 cm
- Lot Sold $50 (Hammer Price)
- $61 (Hammer Price with Buyer's Premium)
Provenance
Holdsworth Galleries, Sydney
Mr Tom Schrecker, Sydney, acquired from the above on 6 September 1983
Exhibited
Venita Salnajs, Holdsworth Galleries, Sydney, 5-30 October 1985, no. 33
Specialists
AU0794 |
31 Mar 2015 - 1 Apr 2015 |
Melbourne
6 PM